CONDE Fishing Rodeo

2015 Tournment Results
Amberjack Croaker
1 Joe Welch 59.73 1 Colby Stafford 1.47
2 David Jones 54.54 2 Stevie Wellington 1.42
3 Tim Wright 53.68 3 Andrew Howell 1.14
4 Ken Donahue 52.10 4 Andrew Howell 1.13
5 Kenny Presley 51.36 5 Colby Stafford 1.06
Beeliner Dolphin
1 Jacob Collings 3.57 1 Daniel Meadows 26.63 *
2 David Silcox 3.23 2 Richard Meadows 16.62
3 Wayne Palmer 3.15 3 Andrew Meadows 14.13
4 Al Mead 2.97 4 Harvey Brooks 10.92
5 Kurt Tillman 2.94 5 Douglas Meadows 5.01
Blackfish Flounder
1 Summer Mitternight 23.10 * 1 Tammy McClantoc 3.82
2 Billy Michalopoulos 12.20 2 Lee Gates 3.65
3 Pat Williamson 11.32 3 Michael Gobin 3.59
4 Dan Hayes 11.32 4 Jason Cornelius 3.46
5 Laura Greer 10.96 5 Ricky Clayton 3.22
Bluefish Gafftopsail
1 Kristyn Thacker 2.98 1 Jesse Goodwin 6.30
2 Morgan Motes 2.66 2 Ted Edmonds 5.88
3 Carrington Lewis 2.57 3 Kevin Owens 4.48
4 Jimmy Tran 2.55 4 Keith Hudson 4.21
5 Craig Prescott 2.53 5 Matthew Reed 4.17
Bonita Ground Mullet
1 Robert Smith 11.82 1 Chad Gray 1.30
2 Daniel Meadows 9.28 2 Ray Harbison 1.29
3 Daniel Meadows 6.64 3 Frank Foley 1.15
4 Daniel Meadows 6.61 4 Ray Harbison 1.06
5 Richard Meadows 5.99 5 Zack Jessop 1.05
Grouper Redfish (Slot)
1 Barkley Sims 23.01 1 Mark Touchstone 7.54
2 Todd Kercher 19.49 2 Kristyn Thacker 7.17
3 Barkley Sims 11.27 3 Durand Bailey 6.95
4 Kurt Tillman 7.33 4 Travis Keedy 6.57
5 David Silcox 2.95 5 Stevie Wellington 6.31
Hardhead Catfish Shark
1 Jesse Goodwin 2.60 1 Glenn Wilson 262.50 *
2 Daniel Meadows 2.58 2 Jackson Harnil 135.00
3 Chad Gray 2.11 3 Zachary Barbour 48.02
4 Kevin Owens 2.09 4 (No Entry)
5 Clifford Delaney 2.07 5 (No Entry)
Jack Crevalle Sheepshead
1 Toni Wharton 31.93 1 Peyton Evans 6.15
2 Jesse Goodwin 31.42 2 Darrell Bryan 6.11
3 David Dyson 29.32 3 Robert Robinson 6.07
4 Jesse Goodwin 29.22 4 Tabatha Hatcher 5.82
5 Jesse Goodwin 28.43 5 Ben Hatcher 5.79
King Mackerel Spanish Mackerel
1 John Alvey 42.21 1 Clint Howard 3.37
2 Michael Malone 33.87 2 Carrington Lewis 3.35
3 Malachi Kelly 31.85 3 Jeffrey Russell 3.08
4 John Summersell 27.42 4 William J. Hurd 2.86
5 Ricky White 25.80 5 Patrick Long 2.11
Ling Speckled Trout
1 Wyatt Bosarge 33.83 1 Jason Cornelius 5.46
2 Todd Kercher 25.38 2 David Scrimpshire 4.72
3 Todd Kercher 22.26 3 Jason Cornelius 4.61
4 Craig Prescott 18.62 4 Jason Cornelius 4.55
5 Brandie Williams 17.38 5 Shon Pipkin 4.49
Tuna White Trout
1 Daniel Meadows 99.19 * 1 Andrew Howell 1.41
2 Richard Meadows 13.50 2 Colby Stafford 1.34
3 Andrew Meadows 10.79 3 Dan Midgette 1.21
4 Harvey Brooks 8.65 4 Sam Clark 1.17
5 Douglas Meadows 5.55 5 Tony B. Mathis 1.12
Wahoo Jack Crevalle Jackpot Winner
(Lunker Weight)
1 (No Entry) Jesse Goodwin 31.42
2 (No Entry)
3 (No Entry) King Mackerel Jackpot Winner
4 (No Entry) (Lunker Weight)
5 (No Entry) Malachi Kelly 31.85
Speckled Trout Jackpot Winner
(2 Day, Creel, Total Weight)
Jason Cornelius 37.92
2015 Master Angler
Daniel Meadows
1st Dolphin 26.63 1st Tuna 99.19
2nd Bonita 9.28 2nd Hardhead Catfish 2.58
2015 Top Male Angler
Jesse Goodwin
1st Gafftopsail 6.30 1st Hardhead Catfish 2.60
2nd Jack Crevalle 31.42
2015 Top Lady Angler
Kristyn Thacker
1st Bluefish 2.98 2nd Redfish (slot) 7.17
2015 Junior Angler Tournment
Croaker Pinfish
1 Colby Stafford 1.47 1 Bradley Wilkins 0.57
2 Colby Stafford 1.06 2 Evan Ladnier 0.28
3 Jack Robinson 0.84 3 Jaden Rowe 0.28
Flounder Redfish (Slot)
1 Kayla McClantoc 2.95 1 Durand Bailey 6.95 **
2 Kayla McClantoc 2.79 2 Durand Bailey 4.23
3 Durand Bailey 2.57 3 Shelby Garmeson 3.58
Gafftopsail Sheepshead
1 Grayson Robinson 3.54 1 Kayla McClantoc 4.20
2 A.J. Blackwell 3.39 2 Kayla McClantoc 3.10
3 Durand Bailey 2.74 3 Kingston Garmeson 3.08
Ground Mullet Speckled Trout
1 Ethan Collier 1.32 1 Rylan Parker 4.76
2 Braxton Weatherby 0.89 2 Anna Kate Barton 4.48
3 Brendyn Weatherby 0.89 3 Jack Robinson 3.74
Hardhead Catfish White Trout
1 Jonathan Swilley 1.93 1 Colby Stafford 1.34
2 Jack Robinson 1.64 2 Lucas Nolen 1.18
3 Grayson Robinson 1.54 3 Lucas Nolen 1.12
2015 Top Junior Angler
Kayla McClantoc
1st Flounder 2.95 1st Sheepshead 4.20